phoenix academy alternative school
[…] (Taggart Decl., 2, Ex. They are made up of democratically elected volunteers who serve as a liaison for their residents to various governmental agencies. Join Us - Myleonavalley.org Respondents filed a corrected declaration on October 6, 2022, attaching the omitted Exhibit J. The City Council failed to make full consideration of EIR 90-4, and recognize the adverse environmental assessment of that EIR and any overriding considerations. (Pet., 30. Rather, Petitioner argues the petition alleges a subsequent EIR is required under Public Resources Code, section 21166 because: (1) "[s]ubstantial changes are proposed in the Project"; (2) "[s]ubstantial changes have occurred with respect to the circumstances under which the Project is being undertaken"; and (3) "[n]ew information, which was not known and could not have been known at the time EIR 90-4 was certified . (Evid. Code, 452, subd. Exhibit B: Respondents seek judicial notice of the Citys Councils special meeting minutes. Download a membership form from the bottom of this page.